MENU

Employee Staff Directory

Harmony Area School District

STAFF DIRECTORY

Updated  6/16/2022

Harley Bloom

[email protected]  * Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Matt Bonanno

[email protected]

* Guidance Counselor, SAP Coordinator, Homeless Liaison

Jason Boring

[email protected]

* Elementary Principal / Special Education Coordinator

Kelly Born

[email protected]

* Intermediate Elementary Teacher

Bradley Brothers

 [email protected]

* Business Administrator

 Melissa Brothers
 [email protected] * First Grade Teacher
 Siena Burk
[email protected]

* Elementary Learning Support Teacher

Dara Campbell

[email protected]

* Superintendent's Secretary & School Board Secretary

Shawn Campbell

[email protected]

* Custodian

 Tanner Carl [email protected]   * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Toni Chernisky

 [email protected] * Jr./Sr. High Office Secretary

Cecilia Curry

 [email protected] * Pre-K Para Educator

Grace Damiano

[email protected]

* Pre-K Teacher

 Walter Davis
 [email protected] * Maintenance Supervisor

Robin Dyda

[email protected]

* Guidance Office and Data Secretary

Jason Emerson

[email protected]

* Technology Education Teacher

Bill Faint
 [email protected] * High School Science Teacher - Earth Sciences
Julie Faint   [email protected]  * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide
Megan Faught
 [email protected] * Third Grade Teacher
 Jenni Fox  [email protected] * Music, Band, and English Teacher
   Jeanie Frontino  [email protected]  * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Regina Fry

 [email protected]

* Cafeteria Manager

Tonya Fry

[email protected]

* Second Grade Teacher

Crystal Graffius

[email protected]

* High School English Teacher

Jean Harkleroad

[email protected]

* Business Education & Jr. High Math Teacher

Elizabeth Harris

[email protected]

* Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

 Tammy Hoyt  [email protected] * Kindergarten Teacher

Sherry Hughes

[email protected]

* Second Grade Teacher

Ken Jubas

 [email protected]

* Superintendent of Schools

Jessica Keener  [email protected] * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Lisa Kitko

[email protected]

* Health & Phys-Ed Teacher

Leta Leamer  [email protected] 

* Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

 Wendy Lee  [email protected] * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Jaci LeGars

[email protected]

* Intermediate Elementary Teacher

Douglas Martz

[email protected]

* Secondary Principal / Technology & Federal Programs

Alison Maseto

[email protected]

* Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Deb McAfoose

[email protected]

* Elementary Learning Support Teacher

Louri McCulley

[email protected]

* Elementary Office / Special Ed. Secretary

Sean McMullen

[email protected]

* Jr. High Math & Social Studies Teacher

Jaclyn Miller

[email protected]

* Title I ELA Support & Reading Specialist

Lindsey Prako  lpraskoharmonyowls.com * Secondary Learning Support Teacher / Life Skills Teacher

Doug Rake

drak[email protected]

* Intermediate Elementary Teacher

Kim Rake

[email protected]

* Intermediate Elementary Teacher

Jason Romagna

[email protected]

* High School Social Studies Teacher

Jessie Romagna

[email protected]

* School Nurse

Abby Rorabaugh

[email protected]

* Business Office Secretary

 Amie Shadle
[email protected]  * First Grade Teacher
Jennifer Skarbek  [email protected]

* High School English Teacher / Librarian

Carole Smith

[email protected]

* Custodian

Roxanne Stanford

[email protected]

* Custodian

Crystal Stiver

[email protected]

* Title I Math Support & Elementary Teacher

Barbi Vena

 [email protected]

* High School Science Teacher - Life Sciences

Naomi Whinnie


 [email protected] * Art Teacher
Melanie White [email protected]

* Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Matt Woods

[email protected]

* High School Social Studies, Health and Phys-Ed Teacher, Athletic Director