MENU

Employee Staff Directory

Harmony Area School District

STAFF DIRECTORY

Updated  12/21/2023

Toni Adamo
 [email protected] * Jr./Sr. High Office Secretary

Harley Bloom

[email protected] * Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Matt Bonanno

[email protected]

* Guidance Counselor, SAP Coordinator, Homeless Liaison

Jason Boring

[email protected]

* Elementary Principal / Special Education Coordinator

Kelly Born

[email protected]

* Intermediate Elementary Teacher

Chloe Bracken

 [email protected] * Business Office Clerk

Bradley Brothers

 [email protected]

* Business Administrator

 Melissa Brothers
 [email protected] * Kindergarten Teacher
 Siena Burk
[email protected]

* Elementary Learning Support Teacher

Dara Campbell

[email protected]

* Superintendent's Secretary & School Board Secretary

Shawn Campbell

[email protected]

* Custodian

 Tanner Carl [email protected]  * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Cecilia Curry

 [email protected] * Pre-K Para Educator

Grace Damiano

[email protected]

* Pre-K Teacher

 Walter Davis
 [email protected] * Maintenance Supervisor

Robin Dyda

[email protected]

* Data and Guidance Office Secretary

Jason Emerson

[email protected]

* Technology Education Teacher

Bill Faint
 [email protected] * High School Science Teacher - Earth Sciences
Julie Faint   [email protected]  * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide
Megan Faught
 [email protected] * Third Grade Teacher
   Jeanie Frontino  [email protected]  * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Regina Fry

 [email protected]

* Cafeteria Manager

Tonya Fry

[email protected]

* Second Grade Teacher

Jean Harkleroad

[email protected]

* Business Education & Jr. High Math Teacher

Allison Houser
 [email protected]

* Second Grade Teacher

 Tammy Hoyt  [email protected] * Third Grade Teacher
Michael Hribar
[email protected]  * Secondary English Teacher

Ken Jubas

 [email protected]

* Superintendent of Schools

Jessica Keener  [email protected] * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Lisa Kitko

[email protected]

* Health & Phys-Ed Teacher (K-12)

Leta Leamer  [email protected] 

* Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

 Wendy Lee  [email protected] * Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Jaci LeGars

[email protected]

* Fourth Grade Teacher / PIMS Coordinator

Douglas Martz

[email protected]

* Secondary Principal / Federal Programs

Alison Maseto

[email protected]

* Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Louri McCulley

[email protected]

* Elementary Office / Special Ed. Secretary

Sean McMullen

[email protected]

* Secondary Math & Social Studies Teacher

Jaclyn Miller

[email protected]

* Title I ELA Support & Reading Specialist

Jennifer Nealen

[email protected]

* Secondary English Teacher

Lindsey Prasko

[email protected]

* Secondary Learning Support Teacher

Doug Rake

[email protected]

* Fifth / Sixth Grade Teacher

Kim Rake

[email protected]

* Fourth Grade Teacher

Larissa Rearick

[email protected]

* Secondary & Elementary  Learning Support Teacher

Brittany Rodkey

[email protected]

 * Elementary  Learning Support Teacher

Jason Romagna

[email protected]

* High School Social Studies Teacher

Jessie Romagna

[email protected]

* School Nurse
 Amie Shadle
[email protected]  * First Grade Teacher

Carole Smith

[email protected]

* Custodian

Roxanne Stanford

[email protected]

* Custodian

Crystal Stiver

[email protected]

* Title I Math Support & Elementary Teacher

Barbi Vena

 [email protected]

* High School Science Teacher - Life Sciences

Naomi Whinnie
[email protected] * Art Teacher
Melanie White [email protected]

* Para Educator / Personal Care Aide

Matthew Woods

[email protected]

* Social Studies, Health and Phys-Ed Teacher, Athletic Director